Consent Supplier and Customer Personal Data Processing
 
AIDA Srl, Headquarters: Viale Alexandre Gustave Eiffel, 100 – 00148 Roma (ITALY), VAT n. 00883031007 (hereafter referred to as “the Controller”), acting as Controller, informs you that, according to art.13 of the D.Lgs. 30/06/2003 n. 196 (hereafter referred to as the “Privacy Code”) and art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereafter referred to as “GDPR”) your data will be processed with the following modalities and for the following purposes:

AIDA Srl, Headquarters: Via  Achille Grandi, 15-20096 Pioltello-Milano (ITALY), VAT n. 03795810963 (hereafter referred to as “the Controller”), acting as Controller, informs you that, according to art.13 of the D.Lgs. 30/06/2003 n. 196 (hereafter referred to as the “Privacy Code”) and art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereafter referred to as “GDPR”) your data will be processed with the following modalities and for the following purposes:

1. Object of the processing
The Controller processes personal and identity data (such as name, surname, society denomination, address, phone number, e-mail, bank and payment reference codes), hereafter referreas “personal data” or just “data”) that you provide when you sign contracts of service with the Controller.

2. Purpose of the processing
You personal data will be treated:
  1. without your explicit consent (art. 24 letters a), b), for the following Service modalities:
    • signature of contracts for services provided by the Controller;
    • comply with pre-contractual, contractual and fiscal obligations deriving from existing relationships with you;
    • comply with legal obligations or those deriving from regulations, from EU legislation or from Authority prescription (such as anti- money laundering);
    • avail the Controller’s rights such as the right to defence in court;
  2. Only by previous specific and direct consent (art. 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code and art .7 of GDPR) for the following marketing purposes:
    • Sending of email/postal/texting/telephone newsletters, commercial communications, advertisements on products or services offered by the Controller and monitoring of satisfaction about the quality of the provided services;
We highlight that if you are already our customers, we may send you commercial communications referring to Controller’s services or products similar to those already provided to you, except you disagree to this (art. 130 par. 4 Privacy Code).

3. Processing modality
The treatment of your personal data is carried out through the operations as specified in art. 4 of the Privacy Code and art. 4 n. 2) of the GDPR, and precisely: reception, recording, organization, storage, recall, elaboration, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, erasure and destruction of data. Your personal data are processed both electronically and on paper.
The Controller will process personal data for the time necessary to pursue the above mentioned purposes and in any case not beyond 10 years from the ceasing of the relationship deriving from the service purposes and not beyond 2 years from data gathering for marketing purposes.

4. Access to data
Your data may be disclosed for the purposes mentioned in art. 2.A) and 2.B) to:
5. Communication of data
Without your explicit consent, according to art. 24 letters a), b), d) of the Privacy Code and art. 6 letters b) and c) of the GDPR, the Controller may disclose you data for the purposes mentioned in art. 2.A) to:
The above mentioned subjects will process data as autonomous Controllers.
Your data will not be made public.

6. Data transfer
Personal data are stored on servers located within the European Union. No transfer to non-EU nations is foreseen.

7. Data provision and consequences of provision refusal
The provision of data is compulsory for the purposes mentioned in art. 2.A). The refusal to provide data prevents the provision of services mentioned in art. 2.A).
The provision of data for the purposes mentioned in art. 2.B) is optional. You may decide not to provide any data or to withdraw consent to process data that you already provided at a later time: in this case, you will not be enabled to receive newsletters, commercial communications and advertisements regarding the services offered by the Controller. You will still be entitled to the services mentioned in art. 2.A).

8. Rights of the data subject
As a data subject, you have the rights listed in art. 7 of the Privacy Code and art. 15 of the GDPR, and precisely the right to:
  1. Obtain a confirmation that personal data regarding you are being held or not, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible way;
  2. Obtain indications about: a) the origin of personal data; b) the purposes and modalities of the processing; c) the procedures applied in case of electronic processing; d) the identification data of the Controller, of the processors and of the representative according to art. 5, par. 2 of the Privacy Code and Art.13, par. 1, of the GDPR; e) of the subjects and subject categories to whom personal data may be disclosed or that may receive them as representative in the territory of the State, of processors or recipients;
  3. Obtain: a) the updating, the rectification or, if desired, the integration of data; b) erasure, anonymization or block of data processed in an unlawful way, including those for which filing is not necessary for the stated purposes; c) proof that the operations mentioned in letters a) and b) have been communicated to any third party recipients, except in the case in which it is impossible or disproportionately too complex to perform in relation to the right under consideration;
  4. Oppose, totally or partially: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of your personal data, even if related to the purpose of processing; b) to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of sending advertising material, or direct sale, or marketing analysis or communication, by means of automated calling systems without a human operator, email or conventional marketing procedures by telephone or paper mail. We underline that the subject’s right to opposition, as previously stated, to direct marketing purposes by automated means is extended to the conventional ones, and that the subject may always request a partial opposition. Therefore, the subject may decide to receive communication only through conventional modalities or only through automated modalities or none of the above.
Where applicable, the subject has also the rights stated in art. 16-21 of the GDPR (right to rectification, right to erasure, right to restriction of processing, right to data portability and right to object), in addition to the right to appeal to the Supervisory Authority.

9. Modalities of exercise of rights
You may exercise your rights at any moment by sending:
10. Lawfulness of processing
In compliance with art. 6 of the Regulation, processing is lawful in that it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party and in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.
The Controller will process data lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner, in compliance with the principles established in the General Data Protection Regulation, ensuring personal data protection and the fundamental rights and freedom.

11. Controller, processor
The Controller of data processing is
AIDA Srl, Viale Alexandre Gustave Eiffel, 100 – 00148 Roma – Italy
AIDA Srl, Viale Achille Grandi, 15-20096 Pioltello-Milano – Italy

An updated list of processors is kept at the Controller’s headquarters.

 
Informativa-Consenso ai Clienti e Fornitori per il trattamento dei dati personali
 
AIDA SRL con sede legale in Via Achille Grandi, 15,-20096 Pioltello (Milano) Cod. Fisc:  e P.IVA: 03795810963 (in seguito, “Titolare”), in qualità di Titolare del trattamento, La informa ai sensi dell’art. 13 D.Lgs. 30.6.2003 n. 196 (in seguito, “Codice Privacy”) e dell’art. 13 Regolamento UE n. 2016/679 (in seguito, “GDPR”) che i Suoi dati saranno trattati con le modalità e per le finalità seguenti:

AIDA SRL con sede legale in Viale Alexandre Gustave Eiffel, 100 Commercity - N28 - 00148 Roma Cod. Fisc: 00404470585. e P.IVA: 00883031007 (in seguito, “Titolare”), in qualità di Titolare del trattamento, La informa ai sensi dell’art. 13 D. Lgs. 30.6.2003 n. 196 (in seguito, “Codice Privacy”) e dell’art. 13 Regolamento UE n. 2016/679 (in seguito, “GDPR”) che i Suoi dati saranno trattati con le modalità e per le finalità seguenti:

1. Oggetto del Trattamento
Il Titolare tratta i dati personali, identificativi (ad esempio, nome, cognome, ragione sociale, indirizzo, telefono, e-mail, riferimenti bancari e di pagamento)– in seguito, “dati personali” o anche “dati”) da Lei comunicati in occasione della conclusione di contratti per i servizi del Titolare.
 
2. Finalità del trattamento
I Suoi dati personali sono trattati:
A) senza il Suo consenso espresso (art. 24 lett. a), b), c) Codice Privacy e art. 6 lett. b), e) GDPR), per le seguenti Finalità di Servizio:
B) Solo previo Suo specifico e distinto consenso (artt. 23 e 130 Codice Privacy e art. 7 GDPR), per le seguenti Finalità di Marketing:
Le segnaliamo che se siete già nostri clienti, potremo inviarLe comunicazioni commerciali relative a servizi e prodotti del Titolare analoghi a quelli di cui ha già usufruito, salvo Suo dissenso (art. 130 c. 4 Codice Privacy).
 
3. Modalità di trattamento
Il trattamento dei Suoi dati personali è realizzato per mezzo delle operazioni indicate all’art. 4 Codice Privacy e all’art. 4 n. 2) GDPR e precisamente: raccolta, registrazione, organizzazione, conservazione, consultazione, elaborazione, modificazione, selezione, estrazione, raffronto, utilizzo, interconnessione, blocco, comunicazione, cancellazione e distruzione dei dati. I Suoi dati personali sono sottoposti a trattamento sia cartaceo che elettronico.
Il Titolare tratterà i dati personali per il tempo necessario per adempiere alle finalità di cui sopra e comunque per non oltre 10 anni dalla cessazione del rapporto per le Finalità di Servizio e per non oltre 2 anni dalla raccolta dei dati per le Finalità di Marketing.
 
4. Accesso ai dati
I Suoi dati potranno essere resi accessibili per le finalità di cui all’art. 2.A) e 2.B) a:
5. Comunicazione dei dati
Senza la necessità di un espresso consenso (ex art. 24 lett. a), b), d) Codice Privacy e art. 6 lett. b) e c) GDPR), il Titolare potrà comunicare i Suoi dati per le finalità di cui all’art. 2.A) a:
Detti soggetti tratteranno i dati nella loro qualità di autonomi titolari del trattamento.
I Suoi dati non saranno diffusi.
 
6. Trasferimento dati
I dati personali sono conservati su server ubicati all’interno dell’Unione Europea. Non sono previsti trasferimenti presso nazioni extra UE.
 
7. Natura del conferimento dei dati e conseguenze del rifiuto di rispondere
Il conferimento dei dati per le finalità di cui all’art. 2.A) è obbligatorio. In loro assenza, non potremo garantirLe i Servizi dell’art. 2.A).
Il conferimento dei dati per le finalità di cui all’art. 2.B) è invece facoltativo. Può quindi decidere di non conferire alcun dato o di negare successivamente la possibilità di trattare dati già forniti: in tal caso, non potrà ricevere newsletter, comunicazioni commerciali e materiale pubblicitario inerenti ai Servizi offerti dal Titolare. Continuerà comunque ad avere diritto ai Servizi di cui all’art. 2.A).
 
8. Diritti dell’interessato
Nella Sua qualità di interessato, ha i diritti di cui all’art. 7 Codice Privacy e art. 15 GDPR e precisamente i diritti di:
  1. ottenere la conferma dell'esistenza o meno di dati personali che La riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile;
  2. ottenere l'indicazione: a) dell'origine dei dati personali; b) delle finalità e modalità del trattamento; c) della logica applicata in caso di trattamento effettuato con l'ausilio di strumenti elettronici; d) degli estremi identificativi del titolare, dei responsabili e del rappresentante designato ai sensi dell'art. 5, comma 2 Codice Privacy e art. 3, comma 1, GDPR; e) dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di rappresentante designato nel territorio dello Stato, di responsabili o incaricati; 

  3. ottenere: a) l'aggiornamento, la rettificazione ovvero, quando vi ha interesse, l'integrazione dei dati; b) la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, compresi quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti o successivamente trattati; c) l'attestazione che le operazioni di cui alle lettere a) e b) sono state portate a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si rivela impossibile o comporta un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato; 

  4. opporsi, in tutto o in parte: a) per motivi legittimi al trattamento dei dati personali che La riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta; b) al trattamento di dati personali che La riguardano a fini di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di vendita diretta o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale, mediante l’uso di sistemi automatizzati di chiamata senza l’intervento di un operatore mediante e-mail e/o mediante modalità di marketing tradizionali mediante telefono e/o posta cartacea. Si fa presente che il diritto di opposizione dell’interessato, esposto al precedente punto b), per finalità di marketing diretto mediante modalità automatizzate si estende a quelle tradizionali e che comunque resta salva la possibilità per l’interessato di esercitare il diritto di opposizione anche solo in 
parte. Pertanto, l’interessato può decidere di ricevere solo comunicazioni mediante modalità tradizionali ovvero solo comunicazioni automatizzate oppure nessuna delle due tipologie di comunicazione.
Ove applicabili, ha altresì i diritti di cui agli artt. 16-21 GDPR (Diritto di rettifica, diritto all’oblio, diritto di limitazione di trattamento, diritto alla portabilità dei dati, diritto di opposizione), nonché il diritto di reclamo all’Autorità Garante.
 
9. Modalità di esercizio dei diritti
Potrà in qualsiasi momento esercitare i diritti inviando una:
Oppure
10. Base Giuridica del Trattamento
Nel rispetto dell’Art. 6 del Regolamento, il trattamento è lecito in quanto necessario all’esecuzione del contratto di cui gli Interessati sono parte e all'esecuzione di azioni precontrattuali adottate a favore degli stessi.
Il Titolare del trattamento tratterà dati personali in modo lecito, corretto e trasparente, nel rispetto dei principi sanciti dal Regolamento Generale sulla Protezione dei Personali, garantendo la tutela dei dati personali e i diritti e le libertà fondamentali.
 
11. Titolare, Responsabile
Il Titolare del trattamento è:
AIDA SRL – Via Achille Grandi, 15-20096 Pioltello (Milano)
AIDA SRL - Viale Alexandre Gustave Eiffel, 100 Commercity - N28 - 00148 Roma


L’elenco aggiornato dei responsabili al trattamento è custodito presso la sede legale del Titolare del trattamento.